Manorama Industries Moringa Oil
- CAS Number
- 93165-54-9
- EC Number
- 296-941-1
- INCI Name
- Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Manorama Industries Moringa Oil is pressed from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera, moringa oil is a rich and versatile oil that helps nourish not only the skin but the hair too. It is rich in antioxidants and a natural softener that can be used as an ingredient in beauty products. Wholesome indulging benefits of nature, Antiseptic and oxidant-rich solution for your care .
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Treatment Products
Product Families
- Sunscreen Agents
- Sensory Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Softener
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Inflammatory, Antiseptic, Collagen Boosting, Fine Lines Reduction, Free Radical Scavenging, Rejuvenating, Skin Whitening, Split Ends Repair, Wrinkle Prevention; Anti-Inflammatory; Antiseptic; Collagen Boosting; Fine Lines Reduction; Free Radical Scavenging; Rejuvenating; Skin Whitening; Split Ends Repair; Wrinkle Prevention
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Naturally Derived, Organic, Plant-Based, Sustainable, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Naturally Derived; Organic; Plant-Based; Sustainable; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Plant Origin
- Safety
- 100% safe
- Not considered hazardous
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Packing
- 200 KG Drum, IBC, ISO tank
- Storage
Temperatures below 25 deg C, away from light and humidity
- Shelf LIfe
- Up to 2 years
- Key Benefits
Rich in antioxidants, the oil helps fight free radical damage; Anti-aging oil; Rejuvenates tired, dull and dry skin; Fights acne, black heads and dark spots; Cures cuts, burns and rashes; Has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties; Fights dandruff and split ends; Vitamin C maintains collagen and minimizes fine lines and wrinkles
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Packaging Type
- Drums
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Sustainable Sourcing
We have been working with millions of local women cooperatives and have collaborated with Self help groups to uplift their livelihoods. These women hand-collect the Moringa Seed from the forest. Then, they dry the Seed in the sun to reduce moisture and prevent rancidity; keeping the ingredient hygienic. And finally, we source the Moringa Seed and bring to our production facility for extraction of their nourishing oil.. Manorama also provides training to the cooperatives on harvesting methods. We help protect India's mangoes while providing a sustainable source of income. During harvesting season, these women carry 5-10kg of Seed every day.
- Hair Care
- Anti-Dandruff Products
- Skin Care Applications
- Anti-Aging Products
- Body Cream
- Body Lotion
- Body Oil
- Versatility
- Body oils
- Wrinkles Cream
- Lotion
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Softener
- Treatment Product Applications
- Acne Treatments
- Rash Cream
- Naturally produced. Efficiently processed.
We have 40+ years of experience in creating an established system that goes from procurement to processing of the natural ingredients used in making our moringa oil.. Moringa oil is pressed from the seeds of rich Moringa Oleifera trees. It is an extremely popular solution used in the cosmetic industry. Our ayurvedic moringa oil not only cleanses the scalp and moisturizes it, but also helps act as an anti-aging product for the skin. Moringa oil when added . to any cosmetic product, increases the overall quality of the concoction.
- Holistic Nourishing Benefits of a Natural Ingredient
Moringa oil is claiming its name in the cosmetic industry due to its exceptional anti-aging benefits. Rich in phytonutrients, moringa oil impacts overall health and offers numerous moisturizing benefits to both the skin and hair.
