To catalogue

VVF L.L.C. Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid

Chemical Family
Fatty Acids

VVF Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid is a light yellow colored, semi-solid material with a characteristic fatty odor. It can be neutralized with various cations to form soluble soaps. Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid is useful to formulate liquid pharmaceutical and personal care products and also is used in the production of chemical intermediates/derivatives. This product is useful for applications where higher quality fatty acid is specified.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Bath & Shower

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
  • Blends & Other Cleansers

Other characteristics

Functions
Cleansing Agent
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Cleansing Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.