To catalogue

VVF L.L.C. Distilled Tallow Fatty Acid

Chemical Family
Fatty Acids

VVF Distilled Tallow Fatty Acid is whole cut, distilled tallow fatty acid. It can be neutralized to form tallow soaps and it is used in a variety of applications from grease manufacturing to metal working products. It is also used in rubber/emulsion polymerization and as a raw material in chemical intermediate/derivative production.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Bath & Shower

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
  • Blends & Other Cleansers

Other characteristics

Functions
Cleansing Agent
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Cleansing Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.