AdvensProtect 8 Green
- INCI Name
- Caprylyl Glycol
AdvensProtect 8 Green is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient with excellent moisturizing properties that enhances the sensorial profile of formulations by regulating viscosity. Its wetting ability improves intracellular microbial penetration, working synergistically with traditional preservatives and antimicrobial substances
Product families
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Rheology Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- AdvensProtect
- Benefit Claims
Antimicrobial, Good Wetting Properties, Improved Stability, Moisturizing, Penetrating, Sensory Enhancement, Viscosity Boosting; Antimicrobial; Good Wetting Properties; Improved Stability; Moisturizing; Penetrating; Sensory Enhancement; Viscosity Boosting
- Labeling Claims
Bio-based, COSMOS Approved, Halal, Kosher, Organic; Bio-based; COSMOS Approved; Halal; Kosher; Organic
- Certifications & Compliance
COSMOS, ECOCERT, ECOVADIS, ISO 9001, Organic Certified
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Certifications and Compliance
- COSMOS
- ECOCERT
- ECOVADIS
- ISO 9001
- Organic Certified
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Moisturizing Agent
- Viscosity Modifier
