To catalogue

NOVACOS S/IB

CAS Number
646-13-9
EC Number
211-466-1

NOVACOS S/IB is has a excellent clarity with low acidity and deodorized, in chemical terms know as ISOBUTYL STEARATE.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Brand
NOVACOS
Functions
Conditioner, Emollient
Benefit Claims
  • Emolliency, Skin Conditioning
  • Emolliency
  • Skin Conditioning
Labeling Claims
  • Odor-free, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
  • Odor-free
  • Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Conditioner
  • Emollient

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.