To catalogue
NOVACOS L/C28
- CAS Number
- 20292-08-4
- EC Number
- 243-697-9
- INCI Name
- Ethylhexyl Laurate
NOVACOS L/C28 is has a excellent clarity with low acidity and deodorized, in chemical terms know as 2-ETHYLHEXYL LAURATE.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Brand
- NOVACOS
- Functions
- Emollient
- Benefit Claims
- Emolliency
- Labeling Claims
- Odor-free
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emollient
