To catalogue

SARIS Rose Floral Water (Rosa damascena)

CAS Number
90106-38-0
EC Number
290-260-3

SARIS Rose Floral Water (Rosa damascena) is a natural rose floral water produced by the distillation of rose (Rosa Damascena).Applications:Topical (applied on the skin) - cooling and soothing, improves the elasticity of sun-dried skin, neutralizes itchingRegenerates skin cells and slows down skin agingHas hydrating and antioxidant action on the skinCommonly used as miscelar waterHas a hydrating and anti-inflammatory effectBeneficial for the treatment of inflamed bronchiHelps treat eye infections ( such as conjunctivitis, conjunctival xerosis or dry eye, acute dacryocystitis, degenerative conditions, such as pterygium or pinguecula cataracts) and oral infections due to its antibacterial propertiesNourishes and brings shine to the hairUsed as a flavoring agent in the food industryUsed in aromatherapy since ancient times

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Hydrosols & Waters

Other characteristics

Brand
SARIS
Benefit Claims

Anti-Aging, Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Itching, Cell Regeneration, Cooling Effect, Hydrating, Improves Skin Elasticity, Nourishing, Shine Enhancing, Soothing; Anti-Aging; Anti-Bacterial; Anti-Inflammatory; Anti-Itching; Cell Regeneration; Cooling Effect; Hydrating; Improves Skin Elasticity; Nourishing; Shine Enhancing; Soothing

Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Naturally Derived, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Naturally Derived; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ingredient Origin
Natural Origin
Markets
Personal Care
Availability
100ml and 200ml.
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Skin Care Applications
Aromatherapy
Application Benefits

Topical (applied on the skin) - cooling and soothing, improves the elasticity of sun-dried skin, neutralizes itching; Regenerates skin cells and slows down skin aging; It has a hydrating and anti-inflammatory effect; Beneficial for the treatment of inflamed bronchi; Thanks to its antibacterial properties, it helps treat eye and oral infections; Nourishes and brings shine to the hair; Used in cooking; Used in aromatherapy since ancient times

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.