Emblica™
- CAS Number
- 90028-28-7
- EC Number
- 289-817-3
- INCI Name
- Phyllanthus Emblica Fruit Extract
Emblica™ is a well-defined material, isolated from Phyllanthus emblica (syn. Emblica officinalis) fruits. It is extracted from premium quality fruits using a water-based process that results in a 100% natural cosmetic raw material for use in skincare and cosmetics applications. Benefits of EMD Performance Materials Corp's Emblica™ include pro-oxidation, free cascading antioxidant, and promotes skin lightening agent and reduces the appearance of hyperpigmentation. Emblica™ is completely free of pro-oxidation activity. While most antioxidants go directly from an active to an inactive role, Emblica™ utilizes a multilevel cascade of antioxidant compounds that results in a prolongation of its antioxidant capabilities including the protection against photo-damage.
Product families
- Skin Care
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Emblica
- Functions
Anti-Aging Agent, Antioxidant, Lightening Agent, Soothing Agent, Whitening Agent
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Aging, Antioxidant Properties, Skin Lightening; Anti-Aging; Antioxidant Properties; Skin Lightening
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Naturally Derived, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Naturally Derived; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Plant Origin
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Appearance
- Fine powder
- Soluble In
- Water
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Lotions
- Powder
- Serum
- Country Availability
- Canada
- USA
- Skin Care Applications
- Anti-Aging Products
- Skin Brightening Products
Technical data
Информация об упаковке
3 rows| Characteristic | Value | Method |
|---|---|---|
| 1301650500 | Plastic bottle | 500 g |
| 1301655000 | Plastic drum | 5 kg |
| 1301659015 | Plastic drum | 15 kg |
