To catalogue
NISSACTIVE T-RoseNA powder
- INCI Name
- Rosa Centifolia Stem Extract
Nissactive T-RoseNA powder is an active ingredient in solid form to meet the needs of cosmetic formulators. This active ingredient is water-soluble and easily integrated into all types of formulations.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Powder
- Solid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent, Anti-Pollution Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Aging, Anti-Pollution
- Anti-Aging
- Anti-Pollution
- Labeling Claims
- Environmentally Friendly, Natural, Recyclable
- Environmentally Friendly
- Natural
- Recyclable
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Activity
- Anti pollution
- Anti-aging
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Country of Origin
- France
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent
- Anti-Pollution Agent
