To catalogue
Purit® OP - Octyl Palmitate
- INCI Name
- Butyloctyl Palmitate
Purit® OP - Octyl Palmitate is an Emollient used for hair and skin products..
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Purit
- Functions
- Emollient
- Benefit Claims
- Emolliency
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emollient
