To catalogue
Tyger Scientific Caprylhydroxamic Acid (CHA), CAS 7377-03-9
- CAS Number
- 7377-03-9
- EC Number
- 230-936-7
- INCI Name
- Caprylhydroxamic Acid
Caprylhydroxamic Acid (CHA) is commonly used for Antibacterial, anti fungus, and anti-microbe. Used by cosmetic formulators, cosmetic companies, consumer and industrial products that need anti-bacterial, anti fungus, and anti-microbe property.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Powder
- Solid
Product families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Antioxidants & Preservatives
Other characteristics
- Functions
Anti-Microbial Agent, Bacteriostatic Agent, Fungistatic Agent
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Fungal, Antimicrobial, Low Odor; Anti-Bacterial; Anti-Fungal; Antimicrobial; Low Odor
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Odor
- Distinguish faint odor
- Appearance
- White powder
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Packaging Type
- Drums
- Packaging Information
- Container
- Fiber Drum
- Product Weight
- 22.67 kg
- Dimensions
- 16 × 16 × 26 cm
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Microbial Agent
- Bacteriostatic Agent
- Fungistatic Agent
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
1 row| Characteristic | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Assay | min. 98 | % |
