Creasil® TDTM
- CAS Number
- 94109-09-8
- EC Number
- 302-446-4
- INCI Name
- Tridecyl Trimellitate
- Chemical Family
- Esters
Creasil® TDTM is a high viscosity oily material. Ideal to bring shine and skin conditioning benefits for lip glosses, lipsticks and night creams. It can also be used as vaseline replacement.
Product families
Applications
- Color Cosmetics
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Film Formers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Creasil
- Synonyms
1,2,4-Benzenetricarboxylic Acid, 1,2,4-tritridecyl Ester, 1,2,4-Benzenetricarboxylic Acid, Tritridecyl Ester, 1,2,4-Tritridecyl 1,2,4-benzenetricarboxylate, Trimellitic Acid, Tritridecyl Ester, Tris(tridecyl) Trimellitate
- Benefit Claims
Conditioning, Emolliency, Film Forming, High Viscosity, Shine Enhancing; Conditioning; Emolliency; Film Forming; High Viscosity; Shine Enhancing
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China), REACH (Europe)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Gel
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Powder
- Serum
- Spray
- Stick
- Chemical Inventories
- DSL (Canada)
- EINECS (EU)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Hair Care
- Detanglers
- Skin Care Applications
- Anti-Aging Products
- Facial Cleanser
- Facial Moisturizer
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- REACH (Europe)
- Cosmetics
- BB Creams
- Blush
- CC Cream
- Concealer
- Eye Shadow
- Face Powder
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Conditioner
- Emollient
- Film Former
