To catalogue
Hydrasoft® Sea ER
HYDRASOFT® products are used as viscosity and texture modifiers and thickeners. They also increase emulsion stability. All Hydrasofts are water dispersible, and they have high moisturizing capacity. Hydrasofts improve the sensorial perception of final formulations. The Hydrasoft® range offers choices from fully natural to synthetic to fit different formulating needs.
Identification
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Bath & Shower
- Color Cosmetics
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Rheology Modifiers
- Texturizers & Fillers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Hydrasoft
- Synonyms
- Oils, Fucus Vesiculosus, Oils, Seaweed
- Functions
Conditioner, Texturizing Agent, Thickener, Viscosity Modifier
- Benefit Claims
Formula Stability, Good Consistency, Moisturizing, Soft Feel, Texturizing; Formula Stability; Good Consistency; Moisturizing; Soft Feel; Texturizing
- Labeling Claims
- Organic
- Carrier
- Aqua
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Dispersible In
- Water
- Application Format
- Rinse Off
- Country Availability
- Canada
- USA
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Conditioner
- Texturizing Agent
- Thickener
- Viscosity Modifier
