To catalogue
Pelavie® Peat
- INCI Name
- PeatPhenoxyethanol
Pelavie® Peat comes from wetlands. Both are rich in humic acids and other bioactive compounds.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Texturizers & Fillers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Pelavie
- Functions
- Absorbent, Cleansing Agent
- Labeling Claims
- Credo Clean Standard
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Purifying
- Dispersible In
- Water
- Country Availability
- Canada
- China (Mainland)
- USA
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Absorbent
- Cleansing Agent
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
1 row| Characteristic | Value |
|---|---|
| pH Value (10% Aqueous Solution) | 3.5 - 6.5 |
