To catalogue
Pharm-Rx Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
- INCI Name
- Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Fixed & Carrier Oils
Other characteristics
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Definition
Coconut Oil is the refined fixed oil of the seeds of Cocos nucifera L. (Fam. Palmae).
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- FDA Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- Storage Information
Preserve in tight, light-resistant, well-filled containers. No storage requirement specified.
