To catalogue

Pharm-Rx PEG-12

INCI Name
PEG-12

Pharm-Rx PEG-12 is a versatile cosmetic ingredient that functions as a solvent and humectant. Its INCI name is PEG-12.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Oral Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients
  • Solvents & Carriers

Other characteristics

Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
FDA Disclaimer

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Humectant
  • Solvent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.