To catalogue
Pharm-Rx Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate
- INCI Name
- Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate
Pharm-Rx Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate is a plasticizer with the INCI name Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate. Ideal for cosmetic formulations.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Nail Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Rheology Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Synonyms
2,2,4-Trimethyl-1,3-Pentanediol Diisobutyrate, TPIB
- Functions
- Plasticizer
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- FDA Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Plasticizer
