To catalogue
Pharm-Rx Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
- INCI Name
- Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
Pharm-Rx Hydrolyzed Corn Starch acts as a binder, viscosity modifier, conditioner, and humectant in cosmetic formulations. INCI name: hydrolyzed corn starch.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- AP/Deo
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Rheology Modifiers
- Texturizers & Fillers
Other characteristics
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- FDA Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Binder
- Conditioner
- Humectant
- Viscosity Modifier
