To catalogue
Pharm-Rx Behenyl Alcohol
- INCI Name
- Behenyl Alcohol
Pharm-Rx Behenyl Alcohol is a versatile cosmetic ingredient that functions as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity modifier, emollient, stabilizer, and binder. Its INCI name is behenyl alcohol.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- AP/Deo
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Rheology Modifiers
- Stabilizers
- Texturizers & Fillers
Other characteristics
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- FDA Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Binder
- Emollient
- Emulsion Stabilizer
- Stabilizer
- Viscosity Modifier
