To catalogue
Pharm-Rx Polyacrylic Acid
- INCI Name
- Polyacrylic Acid
Pharm-Rx Polyacrylic Acid is a versatile cosmetic ingredient that functions as a binder, film former, emulsion stabilizer, and viscosity modifier. Its INCI name is polyacrylic acid, and it also acts as a stabilizer.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Oral Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Film Formers
- Rheology Modifiers
- Stabilizers
- Texturizers & Fillers
Other characteristics
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- FDA Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Binder
- Emulsion Stabilizer
- Film Former
- Stabilizer
- Viscosity Modifier
