To catalogue

Pharm-Rx Ceresin

INCI Name
Ceresin

Pharm-Rx Ceresin is a versatile cosmetic ingredient that functions as an anti-static agent, stabilizer, binder, opacifier, emulsion stabilizer, viscosity modifier, and conditioner. Its INCI name is ceresin.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Hair Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Hair Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients
  • Rheology Modifiers
  • Stabilizers
  • Texturizers & Fillers
  • Visual Modifiers

Other characteristics

Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
FDA Disclaimer

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Anti-Static Agent
  • Binder
  • Conditioner
  • Emulsion Stabilizer
  • Opacifier
  • Stabilizer
  • Viscosity Modifier

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.