To catalogue
Pharm-Rx Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
- INCI Name
- Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
Pharm-Rx Coco-Caprylate/Caprate is a versatile cosmetic ingredient that functions as an emollient and conditioner. Its INCI name is coco-caprylate/caprate.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- AP/Deo
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Conditioner, Emollient
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- FDA Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Conditioner
- Emollient
