ROELMI HPC PhytoSerene
- INCI Name
- Phytosterols
Phytosterols from pine bark extract
Properties
- Physical Form
- Powder
- Solid
Product families
- Skin Actives
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Anti-Inflammatory, Conditioner, Protective Agent
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Inflammatory, Hydrating, Improves Cohesion, Moisture Retention, Moisturizing, Redness Reduction, Skin Barrier, Skin Protection, Soothing; Anti-Inflammatory; Hydrating; Improves Cohesion; Moisture Retention; Moisturizing; Redness Reduction; Skin Barrier; Skin Protection; Soothing
- Labeling Claims
Allergen-free, Amine-free, Animal Products-free, Antioxidants-free, BSE-free, Chelate-free, Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ethanol-free, Ethylene Oxide-free, Formaldehyde-free, GMO-free, Glycol ether-free, Nanomaterials-free, Not Tested on Animals, Phthalates-free, Protein-free, Stabilizers-free, TSE-free, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty, VOC-free, Vegan; Allergen-free; Amine-free; Animal Products-free; Antioxidants-free; BSE-free; Chelate-free; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ethanol-free; Ethylene Oxide-free; Formaldehyde-free; GMO-free; Glycol ether-free; Nanomaterials-free; Not Tested on Animals; Phthalates-free; Protein-free; Stabilizers-free; TSE-free; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; VOC-free; Vegan
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Plant Origin
- Appearance
- Powder
- Shelf LIfe
- 24 months
- Applications
Typical %: 0.5% to 2.5% Recommended %: 1.0% Suitable for:; Emulsion, cream, gel, lotion, serum, compact powder, mask; Skin-care, body-care, make-up, hair; Face, eye-contour, baby & specific
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Active Component
- Beta-Sitosterols
- Application Format
- Creams
- Gel
- Lotions
- Masks
- Powder
- Serum
- HIGHLIGHTS
Beneficial soothing & protective standardized pine bark extract; Restores cell vitality after a stress; Helps to diminish skin redness after a stress; Available Saf-e-cacy dossieron safety & efficacy; Compatible with natural formulations; Rich in phytosterols, especially betasitosterols, similar to skin lipids; Helps to restore skin barrier effect after a stress
- Chemical Inventories
- AICS (Australia)
- ENCS (Japan)
- IECSC (China)
- NDSL (Canada)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- TCSI (Taiwan)
- Typical Applications
- Anti-aging formulas
- Soothing & lenitive formulas
- Stressed & red skins
- Dry& de-lipidified skins
- Irritated skins, city stress
- Sensitive & all skin types
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Conditioner
- Protective Agent
