To catalogue
Polycos MS-STE
- CAS Number
- 9005-25-8
- EC Number
- 232-679-6
- INCI Name
- Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
Properties
- Physical Form
- Powder
- Solid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Rheology Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Polycos
- Functions
- Thickener, Viscosity Modifier
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Cold Processable, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Residues-free; Clean at Sephora; Cold Processable; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Residues-free
- Certifications & Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Packaging Type
- Bags
- Chemical Inventories
- EINECS (EU)
- Certifications and Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Thickener
- Viscosity Modifier
