To catalogue

Connoils LLC APRICOT KERNAL OIL

Connoils LLC Apricot Kernal Oil is used in Health & Wellness, Functional Food & Beverage, Beauty & Cosmetic. Apricot oil is light and readily absorbed through the skin, making it a perfect carrier for diluting essential oils and other ingredients.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Applications

Food & Nutrition — Beverage
  • Other Non-Alcoholic Beverages
Food & Nutrition — Nutrition & Well Being
  • Functional Foods
  • Nutraceuticals & Supplements

Product Families

Food Ingredients — Whole Foods, Extracts & Premixes
  • Edible Oils & Fats

Other characteristics

Ingredient Name
Apricot Kernel Oil
Labeling Claims

Halal, Kosher, Naturally Derived, Non-GMO, Organic, Plant-Based, Vegan; Halal; Kosher; Naturally Derived; Non-GMO; Organic; Plant-Based; Vegan

Certifications & Compliance

FDA Compliant, Halal, Kosher, Organic Certified, USDA Organic, Vegan

Markets
Food & Nutrition
PACKAGING

All packaged oils are available in Bulk to Consumer Packaging.

Ingredient
Apricot Kernel Oil
Technology
Food Ingredients
Available Form

Conventional ,Organic,Virqin, Extra Virqin, Refined, Kosher, Halal.

Ingredient Origin
  • Natural Origin
  • Plant Origin
Food Ingredients Functions
Fat & Oil
Certifications and Compliance
  • FDA Compliant
  • Halal
  • Kosher
  • Organic Certified
  • USDA Organic
  • Vegan
Food and Nutrition Applications
  • Dietary Supplements
  • Functional Foods
  • Nutraceuticals
  • Tablets

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.