Raya Hyaluron Acetylated
- CAS number
- 9067-32-7
- INCI Name
- Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Raya Hyaluron Acetylated is a Hyaluronic acids (HA) substance which is manufactured by a biotechnological process. HA is a natural compound and part of the human skin with the function to support the connective tissue and the collagen binding. HA has the task to build up the proteins and to regulate the water concentration in the skin.
Product families
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Raya Hyaluron
- Functions
- Moisturizing Agent
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Aging, Anti-Inflammatory, Collagen Boosting, Moisturizing, Penetrating, Regenerating; Anti-Aging; Anti-Inflammatory; Collagen Boosting; Moisturizing; Penetrating; Regenerating
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Biotechnology
- PACKAGING
Bags, 100 g/bag, 1 kg/bag, Special packaging upon request.
- Appearance
- Positive of Solution
- Application
- Cosmetics
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Shelf Life Storage
- Shelf life is up to 2 years, not opened.
- Stored in dry and cool, avoid direct sunlight.
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Moisturizing Agent
Technical data
Table 1 of 2
10 rows| Characteristic | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| pH Value | 5.0 - 7.0 | — |
| Acetyl Group | 23.0 - 29.0 | % |
| Arsenic | Max. 2 | ppm |
| Heavy Metals | Max. 20 | ppm |
| Limiting Viscosity | 0.50 – 2.80 | dl/g |
| Loss On Drying | Max. 10.0 | % |
| Nitrogen | 2.0 - 3.0 | % |
| Reaction Of Uronic Acid | Positive | — |
| Residue On Ignition | 11.0 -16.0 | % |
| Use Level | 0.01 – 0.1 | % |
Table 2 of 2
6 rows| Characteristic | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Bacteria Count | Max. 100 | cfu/g |
| E.Coli | Negative | — |
| Pseudomonas Aeruginosa | Negative | — |
| Staphylococcus Aureus | Negative | — |
| Viable Hemolytical Streptococci | Negative | — |
| Yeast & Mold | Max. 30 | cfu/g |
