To catalogue

LASACID FC8

LASACID FC8 is a fatty acid obtained by wet fractionation of a fatty acid. Among the most important fractionated fatty acids are: Lauric, Myristic, Caprylic, Capric, and so on.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Bath & Shower
  • Other Beauty & Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Brand
LASACID
Functions
Emollient
Benefit Claims
Emolliency
Labeling Claims
Naturally Derived
Ingredient Origin

Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin, Vegetable Origin; Natural Origin; Non-Animal Origin; Plant Origin; Vegetable Origin

Markets
Personal Care
Main Uses
  • Esters
  • Lubricants
  • Detergents, soaps and Esterquats
  • Cosmetics and Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Bar
  • Rinse Off
Bath & Shower Applications
Bar Soaps
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Emollient

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.