To catalogue
Earthoil™ Moringa Oil
- CAS Number
- 93165-54-9
- EC Number
- 296-941-1
- INCI Name
- Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Fixed & Carrier Oils
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Earthoil
- Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent, Emollient, Occlusive
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Aging, Emolliency, Fragrance Enhancement, Moisturizing, Wrinkle Prevention; Anti-Aging; Emolliency; Fragrance Enhancement; Moisturizing; Wrinkle Prevention
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Naturally Derived, Organic, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Naturally Derived; Organic; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China), USDA BioPreferred
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Rinse Off
- Spray
- Chemical Inventories
- DSL (Canada)
- EINECS (EU)
- Country Availability
- Canada
- USA
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Body Oil
- Facial Moisturizer
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Body Wash
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- USDA BioPreferred
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent
- Emollient
- Occlusive
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
5 rows| Characteristic | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Fatty Acid Content (Palmitoleic acid) | 1.8 | % |
| Flash Point | 290 | °C |
| Melting Point | 24 | °C |
| Palmitic Acid Content | 6.3 | % |
| Specific Gravity | 0.9 | — |
