To catalogue

Cuticlekeratin P

CAS Number
69430-36-0
EC Number
274-001-1

Cuticlekeratin P is the world's first hair conditioning ingredient which has "cuticle" in its INCI name. It was developed from very rare cuticle derived from sheep wool using our technology. It improves hair strength and gives moisturizing and body and lead to healthy and glossy hair. This product is preservative free. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Synonyms
Keratin hydrolyzed
Functions
Conditioner, Moisturizing Agent
Benefit Claims

Conditioning, Gloss, Hair Repair, Moisturizing, Sensory Enhancement, Strengthening; Conditioning; Gloss; Hair Repair; Moisturizing; Sensory Enhancement; Strengthening

Labeling Claims

Credo Clean Standard, Preservative-free, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Credo Clean Standard; Preservative-free; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ingredient Origin
  • Animal Origin, Non-Animal Origin
  • Animal Origin
  • Non-Animal Origin
Carrier
Aqua
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Creams
  • Leave On
  • Lotions
  • Rinse Off
  • Serum
Hair Care
  • Hair Conditioner
  • Hair Styling Products
  • Hair Treatment & Repair
Skin Care Applications
Moisturizers
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Conditioner
  • Moisturizing Agent

Technical data

Table 1 of 1

2 rows
CharacteristicValueUnit
Active Content10%
Pentylene Glycol Content4—

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.