To catalogue

ALGAMO CWD

CAS Number
472-61-7
EC Number
207-451-4
INCI Name
Astaxanthin

ALGAMO CWD is a bright red water-soluble powder (1,5% or 2%) made using liposomal encapsulation technology. It is characterized by high bioavailability. It is suitable, for example, for water-based cosmetics, powder and liquid mixtures for the preparation of beverages and other original forms of food supplements.

Properties

Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Solid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives

Other characteristics

Brand
ALGAMO
Functions
Anti-Inflammatory
Benefit Claims

Anti-Inflammatory, Antioxidant Properties, Cost Effective, Encapsulated Actives, Rapid Absorption; Anti-Inflammatory; Antioxidant Properties; Cost Effective; Encapsulated Actives; Rapid Absorption

Labeling Claims

Allergen-free, Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, GMO-free, Natural, Pesticide-free, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Allergen-free; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; GMO-free; Natural; Pesticide-free; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Certifications & Compliance
ISO 9001
Safety

The production process has been carried out according to HACCP concept. All ingredients are natural and GMO free. CWD does not contain toxins, pesticides and allergens. CWD is not treated with ionizing radiation.

Markets
Personal Care
Storage

It is recommended to keep the material in its original packaging stored below +5°C in a dark and dry place.CWD is stable for at least 24 months from manufacturing date.

PACKAGING

1 kg in a PET/Al/PE laminated air-tight vacuum bags.

Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Packaging Type
Bags
Certifications and Compliance
ISO 9001
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Anti-Inflammatory

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.