Ekologie Forte Organic Amaranth Seed Oil
- INCI Name
- Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Oil
Ekologie Forte Organic Amaranth Seed Oil are used in the process is grown and harvested organically in central India. Super critical CO2 extraction process is regarded as “Green Technology” which uses no chemical solvents, retains the original state of the product in its natural spectrum, preserves highest purity, with no thermal degradation and has longer shelf life.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
- Skin Care
Product Families
- Fixed & Carrier Oils
Other characteristics
- Benefit Claims
- High Purity, Long Shelf Life, Thermal Stability
- High Purity
- Long Shelf Life
- Thermal Stability
- Labeling Claims
Credo Clean Standard, Naturally Derived, Organic, Plant-Based, Solvent-free, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Credo Clean Standard; Naturally Derived; Organic; Plant-Based; Solvent-free; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- USDA Certified
- Usage
- Medicinal and Cosmetic Purposes
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Storage
Oil must be tightly capped and stored in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight.
- Shelf LIfe
- 24 months
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Botanical Name
- Amaranthus caudatus
- Packaging Type
- Drums
- Olfactory Note
- Amaranth
- Skin Care Applications
- Aromatherapy
- Massage Products
- Certifications and Compliance
- USDA Certified
