To catalogue
Botanic Healthcare Moringa Seed Oil
- CAS Number
- 93165-54-9
- EC Number
- 296-941-1
- INCI Name
- Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
- Chemical Name
- Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract, Hydrolyzed, Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract Hydrolyzed
Moringa Seed Oil is the most stable oil that possesses exceptional oxidative properties and doesn’t quickly get rancid. Depending on rich manufacturing expertise, Botanic Healthcare has become one of the most determined Moringa Seed Oil Manufacturers in India. We thoroughly follow the manufacturing and processing formula according to USFDA, TGA, MEDSAFE and EU guidelines.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Other characteristics
- Synonyms
- Moringa oleifera, ext.
- Functions
- Flavoring Agent
- Ingredient Name
- Moringa Oil
- Markets
- Food & Nutrition
- Personal Care
- Ingredient
- Moringa Oil
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Food Ingredients
- Pharmaceuticals & Nutraceuticals
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Aging
- Anti-Dandruff
- Detoxifying
- Excellent Stability
- Good Oxidative Stability
- Hair Growth Stimulation
- High Quality
- Joint Support
- Labeling Claims
- Clean at Sephora
- Cold-Pressed
- Credo Clean Standard
- Dairy-free
- Gluten-free
- Halal
- Kosher
- Natural
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin
- Quality Standards
- BRCGS
- Benefit Claims (Health)
- Anti-Aging
- Detoxifying
- Joint Support
- Flavor Ingredients
- Aroma Ingredients
- Essential Oils
- Food Ingredients Features
- Detoxifying
- Healthy-Looking Skin
- Food Ingredients Functions
- Flavoring Agent
- Certifications and Compliance
- EU Compliant
- FDA Compliant
- FSSAI
- FSSC 22000
- GMP
- Halal
- Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point (HACCP)
- ISO 9001
- Food and Nutrition Applications
- Dietary Supplements
