To catalogue
20 Microns Grey Bentonite C
- INCI Name
- AttapulgiteBentonite
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- AP/Deo
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
HI&I Care — Home Care
- Dish Care
- Laundry & Fabric Care
- Surface Care
HI&I Care — Institutional & Industrial Care
- Commercial Laundry
- Industrial Cleaning
Product Families
Cleaning Ingredients — Functional Additives
- Rheology Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Rheology Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Thickener, Viscosity Modifier
- Benefit Claims
Excellent Stability, Improved Thickness, Non-Tacky, Satin Feel, Smooth Feel; Excellent Stability; Improved Thickness; Non-Tacky; Satin Feel; Smooth Feel
- Markets
- HI&I Care
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cleaning Ingredients
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Bar
- Creams
- Gel
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Rinse Off
- Applications
- Antiperspirants
- Deodorants
- Benefits and Features
Gray Bentonite C belongs to 20 Microns' Bentonite & Attapulgite products which are processed from the purest rocks. With an excellent swelling characteristic, these products act as the ideal rheology modifier in aqueous compositions & exhibit stability and satin-smooth after-feel & reduce tackiness.
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Home Care Applications
- Detergents
- I&I Cleaning Applications
- Detergents
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Bar Soaps
- Shower Gels
- Cleaning Ingredients Functions
- Thickener
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Thickener
- Viscosity Modifier
